Go back to Catalog Lists
To inquire about any of these items contact us by e-mail at:
inquire@significantbooks.com
FAMILY HISTORY AND GENEALOLGY
- History of Menallen Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania. 653-664 pp. reprinted from Ellis' 1882 History of Fayette County. Southwest Genealogical Services. Laughlintown. (No date) (Softcover.) Very good condition. ( Map on front cover) GENE10067 $10.00
- Proceedings of the New Jersey Historical Society. Vol. III. 1848 - 1849 201 pp. Newark. 1849 ( Hardback ) ( Good condition, Sturdy, ExLibrary, rebound. Library markings on spine. GENE10024 $45.00
- Baley, Beatrice. Publisher [Gerlaugh genealogy] The Gerlaugh Family Heritage Book. Unpaged. About 1 inch thick. Baley publisher. (1984) (Hardcover) Very good condition. (A Typical family genealogy book done for hire, but considerable information) ( Made for William E. Gerlaugh of Xenia Ohio) GENE10103 $25.00
- Blankeburg, Lucretia L. The Blankenburgs of Philadelphia. 220 pg Winston (1928) GD GENE10001 $30.00
- Civil War Round Table of Kansas City. We Remember. A Biographical Project of the Civil War Round Table of Kansas City. 242 pp. Plus Roll of Honorable mention and ancestor index. (1996) (Hardback, originally comb bound) Very good condition, ExLibrary. GENE10082 $45.00
- Cooper, Martha L. Life, Liberty, and the Persuit of Happiness. Hodway County, Missouri. A Black History, 1840 -1940. 338 pp., plus index. Privately printed. Maryville, MO 1986 (Spiral bound softcover. Now hardbound.) Good condition with cover soil and rubbing. ExLibrary. GENE10084 $125.00
- Doane, Ralph B. Report of Proceedings National Reunion 1974. The Doane Family Association of America. 50 pp. Doane Family Association. 1974 ( Softcover ) Very good condition. ( Reunion held at Wilmington College. Wilmington, Ohio August 1, 2, 3, 4, 1974 ) GENE10016 $8.00
- Goodspeed Publishing Co. De Kalb County History of Tennessee 51 pp. Reprint of 1887 work by Mountain Press. 1990 ( Softcover) Very good condition. GENE10058 $8.00
- Hamlin, Charles Hughes The 1958 Lineage Book of the Cincinnati Chapter, Ohio Society of the American Revolution. 540 pp. Cincinnati chapter, Ohio Society Sons of the American Revolution. 1958 ( Hardback ) Good condition, clean and sturdy. No dustjacket. GENE10019 $22.00
- Herbert, Jeffrey G. Hamilton County Ohio Church Burial Records 1850 - 1859. xi, 412 pp. Little Miani Publishing Co, 2000 (2000) (Oversize Softcover) Very good condition. GENE10076 $24.00
- Herbert, Jeffrey G. Hamilton County Ohio Church Burial Records 1860 - 1869. xii, 551 pp. Little Miami Publishing Co. 2000( Oversize Softcover) Very good condition. GENE10077 $32.00
- Herbert, Jeffrey G. Restored Hamilton County, Ohio Marriages, 1808-1849. Two parts. viii, 644 pp. Heritage Books. (1998) (Oversize softcover) Very good condition. (Fire destroyed many Hamilton County Records in 1884. This is a reconstruction of most of those records from other sources.) GENE10071 $65.00
- Herbert, Jeffrey G. Restored Hamilton County, Ohio Marriages, 1870-1884. Two parts. vii, 1038 pp. Heritage Press. (1994) (Oversize softcovers) Very good condition. (Fire destroyed many Hamilton County Records in 1884. This is a reconstruction of most of those records from other sources.) GENE10073 $95.00
- Hodges, Madine.; Mrs. Howard W. Woodruff. Buchanan County Missouri Abstracts of Wills and Administrations from Books A and B 1839 - 1859. 72 pp. Privately printed. Kansas City MO 1969 (Hardback) Good condition., ExLibrary. (Typescript pages originally softcover) GENE10095 $25.00
- Johnson, Ross B. compiler West Virginia Estate Settlements. An Index to Wills, Inventories Appraisements, Land Grants and Surveys to 1850. 176 pp. Genealogical Publishing Co. Baltimore. 1997. (12997) (Hardback Good condition. ExLibrary. GENE10097 $10.00
- Lemons, Lawrence A. Compiler. The Lemons Family in America. A Record of the Descendants of John and Mary (Kerr) Lemons from 1780 to the Present. 290, LXXI, pp. Published by the author. 1978. (Type written pages in plastic binder.) Very good condition. GENE10040 $95.00
- Moore, Marilyn. Compiler. Gone to Missouri. From Whence they Came -- To Where and When iv, 292 pp. InfoTech Publications. Bowling Green MO. 1991 (Originally softcover, Now hardbound) Good condition. ExLibrary with stamps and spine sticker. GENE10098 $50.00
- None stated. Sims Index to Land Grants in West Virginia. 882 pp. + 142 pp. name index. Genealogical Books in Print. (1952, 1992 with new material) (Hardback) Very good condition, occasional pencil notations in the text. GENE10045 $45.00
- Northam, Kim. Author of introduction. Reference Guide to Indiana. 398 pp. Scholarly Press, Somerset Publishers. St. Clair Shore Michigan. (1977) (Hardback) Very good condition. GENE10033 $25.00
- Pound, Arthur. The Penns of Pennsylvania and England. 349 pp. Macmillan Company 1932 (1932) (Hardback) Covers slightly soiled and faded. Book otherwise clean and sturdy. GENE10046 $7.00
- St. John, Lucretia L. Book of Obituaries - Missouri No. 1. (Ray, Clay and surrounding counties) 85 pp. Privately printed. (Ca. 1976) (Hardbound from softcover typescript pages.) good condition. ExLibrary. (Compilation of Obituaries from scrap books) GENE10100 $35.00
- Terheiden, Connie Stunkel; Kenny R. Burck. Compilers. A Guide to Genealogical Resources in Cincinnati and Hamilton County Ohio. 4th. edition. 77 pp. Little Miami Publishing Co. Milford OH 2003 (2003 second printing) (Softcover) Very good condition. ExLibrary. GENE10101 $12.00
Go back to Catalog Lists
e-mail to Significant Books
Significant Books. PO Box 9248. Cincinanti, OH 45209. 1-513-321-7567
OR, 1-800-750-1153 within USA..