Go back to Catalog Lists
To inquire about any of these items contact us by e-mail at:
inquire@significantbooks.com
Start of Geology page 16.
Go To Geology page _1 _2 _3 _4 _5 _6 _7 _8 _9 _10 _11 _12 _13 _14 _15 _16 _17 _18 _19
Geology list part #16.
- Senn, Von Alfred. Die stratigraphische Verbreitung der tertiaren Orbitoiden, mit spezieller Berucksichtigung ihres Vorkommens in Nort-Venezuela und Nord-Marokko. Pp. 51-108. Buchdreuckerei E. Birkhauser & Cie. 1935. Pamphlet. Good condition. (Ecologoe geologicoe Helvetioe, Vol. 28, No. 1). GEOL12129 $8.00
- Sgrosso, Pascual. Contribucion al Conocimiento Geologico Y Petrografico de la Antartida Argentina. 371-384 pp. Republica Argentina, La Plata, 1958 (softcover) Good condition. Ex-Lib. (Universidad Nacional de la Plata Facultad de Ciencias Naturales Y Museo Revista del Museo de La Plata (Nueva Serie)) (Extracto de la Revista del Museo La Plata (Nueva Serie) Seccion Geologia, Tomo 4, paginas 371- 384) GEOL10732 $10.00
- Shagam, R. et. al.. Eds. Studies in Earth and Space Sciences. 683 pp. Geological Society of America. 1972. Very Good, ExLibrary. (GSA Memoir # 132) (53 papers in the following areas; Geotectonics, Ultrabasic rocks, Caribbean Geology, Petrology, MIneralology, Deformation of Materials, Environmental Geology, Space Science.) GEOL10358 $40.00
- Sharp, Robert P. Glaciers. 6th. printing. 78 pp. Illustrated. Eugene Oregon 1960 ( Softcover ) Good condition. ( One of the Condon Lecture series. From the cover: Condon Lectureship was established in 1944 ... purpose to the lectures is to interpret the results of significant scientific research to the nonspecialist. ...) GEOL12643 $7.00
- Shcheglov, A. D. Fundamentals of Metallogenic Analysis. 335 pp. Mir Publishers, Moscow (1976, 1979) (Hardback) Very good condition in rubbed dustjacket. GEOL11151 $10.00
- Shcwalb, Howard R. The Geneva (Middle Devonian) Dolomite in Illinois. 7 pp. Illinois Department of Registration and Education. 1955. Pamphlet. Good condition, rear cover crease, ExLibrary. (Illinois State Geological Survey, Circular 204). GEOL12132 $5.00
- Shelburne, Orville B. Jr. Geology of the Boktukola Syncline, Southeastern Oklahoma. 84 pp. Maps in pocket.University of Oklahoma Norman. 1960. Softcover. Good condition. (Oklahoma Geological Survey, Bulletin 88). GEOL12239 $12.00
- Shepard, F. P., N. F. Marshall, P. A. McLoughlin, & G. G. Sullivan. Currents in Submarine Canyons and Other Seavalleys. 173 pp. The American Association of Petroleum Geologists. 1979. Softcover. Very good condition. (AAPG Studies in Geology No. 8). GEOL11317 $15.00
- Shepard, Francis P. The Underlying Causes of Submarine Canyons. Pp. 496-502. National Academy of Sciences. 1936. Pamphlet. Good condition, ExLibrary. ( Vol. 22, No. 8). GEOL12135 $7.00
- Shimer John A. This Sculptured Earth. 255 pg. Columbia Univ. Press (1959) ( Hardback ) Very good condition, ExLibrary with normal marks. No dustjacket. ( profusely illustrated. ) GEOL10066 $9.00
- Shuler Ellis W. Rocks and Rivers. 300 pg. Ronald NY (1945) ( Hardback) Good condition, ExLibrary with spine label. ( Many photo illustrations. Essentially an easy to read exposition of how geology and water create landforms.) GEOL10068 $10.00
- Siebentahal, C. E. Origin of trhe Zinc and Lead Deposits of the jOplin Region. Missouri, Kansas and Oklahoma. 283 pp. United States Geological Survey. Bulletin 606. 1915. GPO ( Pamplet ) Covers torn and spine covering chipped. Interior good condition. GEOL12528 $20.00
- Siever, Raymond. The Mississippian-Pennsylvanian Unconformity in Southern Illinois. Pp. 542-581. American Association of Petroleum Geologists. 1951. Pamphlet. Good condition, ExLibrary. (American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Vol. 35, No. 3, 13 figs.). GEOL12141 $8.00
- Signorini, Roberto. Osservazioni Sulla Struttura E La Morfologia Delle Dolomiti Orientali. 20 pp. Vol. LXX, 1951. Estratto dal Bollettino della Societa Geologica Italiana. Very good condition. GEOL12589 $7.00
- Sinclair, W. D. & D. G. Richardson (Editors). Studies of Rare-Metal Deposits in the Northwestern Territories. 96 pp. Canada Geological Survey. 1994. Softcover. Very good condition. (Geological Survey of Canada, Bulletin 475). GEOL12143 $12.00
- Sinitsin, D. F. Gastropodes, Digenetic Trematodes and Vertebrates, as a Biological Series in the Evolution of Organisms. Pp. 395-397. Tipgrafia del Seminario, Padova. 1931. Pamphlet. Good condition, taped edges, ExLibrary. (Estratta da: "Archivo Zoologico Italiano, Vol. 16). GEOL12144 $4.00
- Skerman, T. M. The Nature and Development of Primary Films on Surfaces Submerged in the Sea. 44-57 pp. New Zealand Journal Of Science & Tech., 1956 (self-wrap) Good, Ex-Lib. (Reprinted from the "New Zealand Journal of Science & Technology" Section B, Vol. 38, July 1956) (Received for Publication, 3 April 1956) (New Zealand Oceanographic Institute, Contribution No. 15) GEOL10562 $6.00
- Skewes, Helen J., Henry Hinds, Raymond S. Blatchley, et. al. Administrative Report and Economic and Geological Papers: Biennial Report for 1911 and 1912. 160 pp. 9 Plates. + index. University of Illinois. 1917. Hardcover. Very good condition, but spine faded. (State Geological Survey, Bulletin No. 23). (MIneral Statistics for 1911 & 1912. Oil and Gas in Colchester and Macomb Quadrangles. Plymouth Oil Field. Geology of La Salle and Hennepin Quandrangles. Stratigraphy and Paleontology of the Alexandrian Series in Ilinois and Missouri. ) GEOL12145 $15.00
- Slichter, L. B. Geophysics Applied to Prospecting for Ores. 885-969 pp. Univ. of Calif. (softcover) good condition. ExLibrary. (Reprinted from "Economic Geology" , Fiftieth Anniversary Volume, 1955) (Publication No. 60 Institute of Geophysics, Univ. of California) GEOL10971 $12.00
- Slocum, R. C. Post-Boone Outliers of Northeastern Oklahoma. 44 pp. University, Oklahoma Norman. 1955. Softcover. Good condition. (Oklahoma Geological Survey, Circular 35). GEOL12146 $10.00
- Slotnick, Morris Miller. Edited by Richard A. Geyer Lessons in Sesimic Computing, A Memorial to the Author. 268 pp. Society of Exploration Geophysicsts. 1959. (1959) (Hardback) Very good condition but for covers a little dull. (With four page erratta slip included) GEOL10069 $7.00
- Smith, Allyn G. & Donald F. Toomey. Chitons from the Kindblade Formation. 41 pp. 8 Plates. University of Oklahoma Norman. 1964. Softcover. Very good condition. (Oklahoma Geological Survey, Circular 66). GEOL12150 $12.00
- Smith, Bernard, & t. Neville George. North Wales. 89 pp. His Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1948. (softcover) Good condition, bottom slightly chipped. (British Regional Geology) (Departmanet of Scientific and Industrial Research. Geological Survey and Museum) GEOL10734 $4.00
- Smith, Bernard, & T. Neville George. North Wales. Third edition. 97 pp. Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1961 (softcover) Very Good condition. (British Geological Survey Natural Enviroment Research Council; British Regional Geology) GEOL10847 $6.00
- Smith, Russell (Editor). Stratigraphic Cross Section of Paleozoic Rocks: Oklahoma to Saskatchewan. 21 pp. Maps in pocket. American Association of Petroleum Geologists. 1967. Softcover. Good condition, ExLibrary. (Cross Section Publication 5). GEOL12151 $25.00
- Smith, Stanley. Upper Devonian Corals of the Mackenzie River Region Canada. 126 pp. 35 plates. Geological Society of America. 1945. Softcover. Very good condition. (Geological Society of America Special Papers, No. 59). GEOL12152 $20.00
- Smoot, Thomas W. Relation of Silurian Reefs to Ordovician Structure in the Patoka Oil Area. 20 pp. Illinois Department of Registration and Education. 1958. Pamphlet. Good condition. (Illinois State Geological Survey, Circular 258). GEOL12154 $5.00
- Snider, L. C. Part 1: Geology of a Portion of Northeastern Oklahoma. Part 2: Paleontology of the Chester Group in Oklahoma. 122 pp. 7 plates. University, Oklahoma Norman. 1915. Softcover. Good condition. Plates bound in upsidedown. (Oklahoma Geological Survey, Bulletin No. 24). GEOL12156 $12.00
- Snider, L. C. The Gypsum and Salt of Oklahoma. 214 pp. University, Oklahoma Norman. 1913. Softcover. Good condition. (Oklahoma Geological Survey, Bulletin No. 11). GEOL12158 $12.00
- Snyder, F. G. Symposium on Mineral Resources of the Southeastern United States. 236 pp. plus maps in pocket. University of Tennessee Press 1950 (1950) (Hardback) Medium wear to covers. Large smudge on lower spine. ExLibrary. GEOL11595 $15.00
- Socolow, Arthur A. Geology of a Barite Occurence, Fulton County, Pennsylvania. Pp. 204-208. Pennsylvania Geological Survey. 1959, 1974. Pamphlet. Very good condition. (Information Circular 17). GEOL11878 $5.00
- Solomon, M. The Dundas Group in the Queenstown Area. 33-49 pp. Univ. of Tasmania, Hobart 1960 (softcover) Good ExLib. Dept. of Geology Univ. of Tasmania Publication No. 82 (Reprinted with original Pagination, from The papers and Proceedings of the Royal Society of Tasmania, Vol. 94) GEOL10564 $7.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Applied Geology. 93 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 20) (7 of 8 papers in English) GEOL11152 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Applied Geology. 93 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 20) (7 of 8 papers in English) GEOL11153 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Caledonian Orogeny. 163 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 19) (12 of 16 papers in English) GEOL11154 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Chronology and Climatology of the Quaternary. 157 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 4) (14 of 17 papers in English) GEOL11155 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Contributions to Discussions. 263 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (1963) (softcover) good condition, bottom corner pushed. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 27) (sections 1-21) GEOL11156 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Genetic Problems of Ores. 260 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 16) (18 of 24 papers in English) GEOL11157 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Genetic Problems of Uranium and Thorium Deposits. 164 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 15) (10 of 14 papers in English) GEOL11158 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Geochemical Cycles. 148 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 1) (10 of 15 papers in English) GEOL11159 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Geological Results of Applied Geochemical and Geophysics. 215 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 2) (17 of 21 papers in English) GEOL11160 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. International Paleontological Union. 123 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 22) (15 of 15 papers in English) GEOL11161 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. International Paleontological Union. 123 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 22) (15 of 15 papers in English) GEOL11162 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Late Pre-Cambrian and Cambrian Stratigraphy. 118 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 8) (10 of 14 papers in English) GEOL11163 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Ordovician and Silurian Stratigraphy and Correlations. 157 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 7) (15 of 15papers in English) GEOL11166 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Ordovician and Silurian Stratigraphy and Correlations. 157 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 7) (15 of 15 papers in English) GEOL11167 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Other Subjects. 294 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 21) (24 of 29 papers in English) (Subjects are: Planets, Glaciology and Glacial Geology, Regional Geology and Geomorphology, Petrography and Sedimentation, Paleontology and Stratigraphy, Miscellaneous.) GEOL11168 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Petrographic Provences, Igneous and Metamorphic Rocks. 451 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 13) (37 of 42 papers in English) GEOL11169 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Pre-Quaternary Absolute age Determination. 45 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 4) (4 of 4 papers in English) GEOL11171 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Pre-Quaternary Micropaleontology. 143 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 6) (8 of 14 papers in English) GEOL11172 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Pre-Quaternary Micropaleontology. 2 copies 143 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 6) (8 of 14 papers in English) GEOL11173 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Precambrian Stratigraphy and Corelations. 206 pp. plus chart International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 9) ( 15 of 19 papers in English) GEOL11170 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Proceedings of Sections 1-21, Supplementary Volume. 133 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (1961) (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 26) (9 of 11 papers in English) GEOL11174 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Regional and Structural Problems in Oil Geology. 123 pp. International Geological Congress, Et Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 11) (9 of 11 papers in English) GEOL11175 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Regional Paleogeography. 212 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 12) (15 of 20 papers in English) GEOL11176 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Structure of the Earths Crust and Deformation of Rocks. 454 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 18) (35 of 45 papers in English) GEOL11177 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Submarine Geology. 72 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 10) (7 of 9 papers in English) GEOL11178 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. Submarine Geology. 72 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 10) (7 of 9 papers in English) GEOL11179 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. The Cretaceous-Tertiary Boundary. 215 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 5) (15 of 22 papers in English) GEOL11180 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor editor. The Cretaceous-Tertiary Boundary. 215 pp. International Geological Congress, Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (International Geological Congress Report of the 21st Session Norden, Part 5) (15 of 22 papers in English) GEOL11181 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 19. Caledonian Orogeny. 163 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (12 of 16 papers in English) GEOL10972 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 4. Chronology and Climatology of the Quaternary. 157 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (14 of 17 papers in English) GEOL10973 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 16. Genetic Problems of Ores. 260 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (18 of 24 papers in English) GEOL10974 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 15. Genetic Problems of Uranium and Thorium Deposits. 164 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (10 of 14 papers in English) GEOL10975 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 1. Geochemical Cycles. 148 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (10 of 15 papers in English) GEOL10976 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 23. International Association of Sedimentology. 142 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1961 (softcover) good condition. (8 of 13 papers in English) GEOL10978 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 24. International Committee for the Study of Clays. 111 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1961 (softcover) good condition. (2 of 11 papers in English) GEOL10979 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 7. Ordovician and Silurian Stratigraphy and Correlations. 157 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (15 of 15 papers in English) GEOL10981 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 13. Petrographic Provinces, Igneous and Metamorphic Rocks. 451 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. ) (34 of 42 papers in English) GEOL10982 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. (International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 9. Pre Cambrian Stratigraphy and Correlations. 206 pp. plus chart 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (15 of 19 papers in English) GEOL10983 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden , Part 3. Pre-Quarternary Absolute age Determination. 45 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (4 of 4 papers in English) GEOL10984 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 26. Proceedings of Section 1-21 Supplementary Volume. 133 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1961 (softcover) good condition. (9 of 11 papers in English) GEOL10985 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden , Part 12. Regional Paleogeography. 212 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (15 of 20 papers in English) GEOL10986 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 25. Stratigraphic Classification and Terminology. 38 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1961 (softcover) good condition, one staple in top of front cover. (30 pp plus 3 appendices for forgein languages) GEOL10987 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 18. Structure of the Earth's Crust and Deformation of Rocks. 454 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (35 of 45 papers in English) GEOL10988 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden , Part 5. The Cretaceous-Tertiary Boundary. 215 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (15 of 22 papers in english) GEOL10989 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 14. The Granite-Gneiss Problem. 215 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition, Ex-Lib. (13 of 21 papers in English) GEOL10990 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Part 14. The Granite-Gneiss Problem. 215 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. (13 of 21 papers in English) GEOL10991 $9.00
- Sorgenfrei, Theodor general editor. International Geological Congress, Twenty-first Session Norden, Volume of Abstracts. 252 pp. 21st. International Geological Congress, Copenhagen 1960 (softcover) good condition. GEOL10992 $9.00
Go back to Catalog Lists
End of Geology page 16.
Go To Geology page _1 _2 _3 _4 _5 _6 _7 _8 _9 _10 _11 _12 _13 _14 _15 _16 _17 _18 _19
Significant Books. PO Box 9248. Cincinnati, OH 45209. 1-513-321-7567
OR, 1-800-750-1153 within USA.