Go back to Catalog Lists
To inquire about any of these items contact us by e-mail at:
inquire@significantbooks.com
Start of Medicine page 4.
Go To Medical page _1 _2 _3 _4 _5 _6 _7 _8 _9 _10 _11 _12 _13 _14 _15
Medicine & Medical History, Part 4.
- Conn, H.J. et.al. Methods of Pure Culture Study. Preliminary Report of the Committee on the Chart For Identification of Bacterial Species. Reptd. from Jour. Bacteriology, Vol. III, No. 2. March 1918. pp. 115-128. Wraps. (Chart For Identification of Bacterial Species.) MEDI10011 $10.00
- Conolly, John. The Treatment of the Insane without Mechanical Restraints. 380 pp. Arno Press. New York 1973 (1973) (Hardback) Good condition. No dust jacket. (GM4933, original printing 1856) MEDI12158 $55.00
- Conolly, John. Introduction by Richard Hunter and Ida Macalpine. Treatment of the Insane Without Mechanical Restraints. xliv, xii, 380 pp. Dawsons (1856, 1973) (Hardback) Book very good condition. Dust jacket with edge wear. (Facsimile reprint of GM4933) (Psychiatric Monograph Series No. 5) MEDI10932 $67.50
- Conwell, H. Earle. Injuries to the Elbow. 35 - 62 pp. Illustrated. Ciba Pharmaceutical 1969 (Softcover) Very good condition. (Reprinted form Ciba Clinical Symposia Vol. 21 No. 2) MEDI10157 $9.00
- Cooper, Astley. A Treatise on Dislocations and on Fractures of the Joints. First American from the Third London edition. viii, 9-425 pp. Philadelphia. Carey and Lea. 1825 (Hardback, leather binding) Leather worn on all edges. Covers scuffed. Pieces of leather at top and bottom of spine about to come off. Light browning thru-out. Page edges darker. Plates with scattered foxing. Library numbers on spine (21 plates except that plate 19 and its description leaf and plate 20 are missing. From all appearances they were never bound in. MEDI12279 $145.00
- Cooper, Astley; Charles Williams Jones & Charles Mingay Syder. A Series of Lectures, on the Most Approved Principles and Practice of Modern Surgery: Principally Derived From the Lectures by Astley Cooper. First American from the Second London edition. Boston: Charles Ewer 1823 (hardback, rebound in dark red cloth with gold titles. Bottom and fore-edge untrimmed.) [half title] [4] 456 pp. Index. Very good condition with light foxing. No dust jacket. MEDI11457 $425.00
- Cope, Oliver; Jerrold Zacharias; Alan Pifer. Medical Education Reconsidered. Report of the Endicott House Summer Study on Medical Education July 1965. 95 pp. Lippincott. Philadelphia. (1966) (Hardback) Very good condition but for blacked out names on front free end paper. No dustjacket. MEDI10489 $12.00
- Copeman, W. S. C. Doctors and Disease in Tudor Times. 186 pp. 12 plates plus frontispiece. Dawson's of Pall Mall. London 1960 (Hardback) Very good condition with light rubbing to front cover. (GM6548.2) MEDI12064 $65.00
- Corcoran, A. C. A Mirror up to Medicine. 506 pp. Indexed. J. B. Lippincott Company. (1961) Very good condition, no dust jacket. (Anecdotes and essays concerning medicine and physicians) MEDI11562 $9.00
- Cotes, J. E. Lung Function. Assessment amd Applications in Medicine. 2nd. Ed. 604 pp. Balckwell Scientific. (1965, 1968) (Hardback) Very good condition, slight scuff to spine. ExLib. MEDI10122 $20.00
- Couler, John S. Physical Therapy. 142 pp. Paul B. Hoeber. New York 1932 (1932) (Hardback, about 7 inches tall) Good condition. Covers soiled and light wear at spine ends (GM2056) (Volume seven in the Clio Medica series of primers on the History of medicine) MEDI12065 $20.00
- Cowperthwaite, A. C. An Elementary Text-Book of Materia Medica, Characteristic, Analytical and Comparative. 399 pp. Duncan Brothers. Chicago 1880 (1880) (Hardback) Good condition with light fraying to spine ends and cover corners. Interior unmarked and clean with light toning to page edges. (Homeopathy) MEDI12892 $35.00
- Cox, Geo. W. History of Public Health in Texas. 85 pp. Texas Department of Health. Austin 1950 (Softcover) Small piece missing form front cover. Rear cover with a repaired tear. A few pen marks in the text. Else good condition. MEDI10648 $30.00
- Crede-Horder. Illustrations by Kaethe Kollwitz. Volk in Not! Das Unheil des Abtreibungsparagraphen (paragraph 218) [People in emergency! The mischief abortion paragraphs, 218] 86 pp. 16 full page illustrations. Carl Reissner. Dresden 1927 (Hardback) Very good condition with light soil to yellow covers. Light pencil notations in the text. Medical Library rubber stamp inside front cover, no other library markings. (A forceful reaction to paragraph 218 in German law, which forbade abortion in most instances.) MEDI10393 $150.00
- Croke, Sir Alexander. Introduction and Notes. Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum, A Poem On the Preservation of Health in Rhyming Latin Verse. Addressed by the School of Salerno to Robert of Normandy, Son of William the Conqueror, With an Ancient Translation. [also] reprints: The Englishman's Doctor, or the School of Salerne, or Physicall Obseruations for the perfect preseruing of the Body of Man in Contiuall Health. of 1607. xvi, 199 pp. 9 etchings. Oxford. D.A. Talboys. 1830 (Newly bound in dark brown simulated leather with gold titles.) Very good condition. clean throughout. (This work contains a list of known printings and manuscripts of Regimen Sanitatis Salernitanum to 1830. and other bibliographic information regarding this work) (This is a later edition of GM1959.3. For a historical discussion of this School see PRINTING AND THE MIND OF MAN No. 22. and GM49, GM50, GM51. ) MEDI10541 $150.00
- Crookshank, F. G. Individual Diagnosis. 89 pp. Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner. London. 1930 (Hardback, small format) Good condition, spine label dulled and covers lightly soiled. ExLibrary but no external markings. (Psyche Miniatures Medical Series) MEDI12578 $22.00
- Croskey, John Welsh, M.D. History of Blockley. a History of the Philadelphia General Hospital From its Inception 1731-1928. Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Co., 1929 (1929) (hardback)765 pp. Illustrated. Some corner wear and cover soiling. General good to good +. No dust jacket. MEDI11678 $45.00
- Crumly, R. W. Editor. The First Twenty Years of The University of Texas M.D. Anderson Hospital and Tumor Institute. 564 pp. University of Texas. Houston (1964) (Hardback) Good condition, Adhesive stain on back of front flyleaf. MEDI10490 $25.00
- Culbertson, J. C. Editor. The Cincinnati Lancet-Clinic: A weekly Journal of Medicine and Surgery. 730 pp. July to December 1889 (Hardbound, 3/4 leather.) All edges worn. Front hinge weak. MEDI10350 $50.00
- Cullen, Thomas Stephen. Henry Mills Hurd The First Superintendent of the Johns Hopkins Hospital. 147 pp. Johns Hopkins Press. 1920 (Hardback) Very good condition. No dust jacket. (Includes a bibliography of publications) MEDI11812 $14.00
- Culpin, Millais. Medicine: and the Man. 67 pp. Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner. London. 1927 (Hardback, small format) Good condition, spine label frayed on edges and covers lightly soiled. ExLibrary but no external markings. (Psyche Miniatures Medical Series) MEDI12579 $30.00
- Cumming, Kate. Edited by Richard Harwell The Journal of Kate Cumming A Confederate Nurse 1862 - 1865. xx, 288 pp. Beehive Press. Savannah Georgia.(1975) (Hardback) Very good condition. Dust jacket with light edge wear, now in a plastic protector. MEDI12759 $50.00
- Cunningham, Horace H. Field Medical Services at the Battles of Manassas (Bull Run) xii, 116 pp. Illustrated. University of Georgia Press. Athens 1968 (1968) (Softcover) Very good condition with very light cover soil and first few pages creases. MEDI12760 $30.00
- Currie, James. Medical Reports on the Effects of water, Cold and Warm as a Remedy in Fever and Other Diseases. 2 Volumes in one. xvi, 17-250, 251-430 pp. James Humphreys. Philadelphia 1808 (Leather bound) Covers scuffed, edges worn. Front upper hinge leather worn away. Otherwise sturdy. Inside clean, very little foxing. (GM1998 for 1797 edition. Austin 596) MEDI12282 $140.00
- Curwen, John. History of the Association of Medical Superintendents of American Institutions for the Insane From 1844 to 1874 Inclusive. 121 pp. No place. 1875 (Hardback) Good condition. Cover corners worn through. Top and bottom of spine chipped and a few small pieces missing on the spine edge. Interior clean. (With A List of the Different Hospitals for the Insane, and the Names and Dates of Appointment and Designation of the Medical Superintendents.) MEDI12580 $175.00
- Dale, Sir. Henry H. An Autumn Gleaning. Occasional Lectures and Addresses. London: Pergamon Press, 1954 (Hardback) 225 pp. About good condition. cover with spots, spine lettering hardly readable, black kmark on spine. No dust jacket. Clean inside. MEDI11068 $9.00
- Dalton, Albert J. & Francoise Haguenau. Ultrastructure of the Kidney. 240 pg. Academic 1967 (second printing, 1968) (Hardback) Good condition, ExLibrary MEDI10012 $22.00
- Dalton, Van B. The Genesis of Dental Education in the United States. 216 pp.18 illustrations. Cincinnati Ohio 1946 (1946) Hardback. Good condition. A few corrections to the text done in pencil. (Quote from the forward: On January 21, 1845 the Ohio College of Dental Surgery secured its charter from the legislature of the state of Ohio.) MEDI10150 $25.00
- Dameshek, William.; F. H. L. Taylor. Editors. George R. Minot Symposium on Hematology. [George R. Minot Anniversary volume] xxiv, 384 pp. Grune and Stratton. 1949 (1949) (Hardback) Good condition. Sold - For Sale rubber stamp inside front cover. Signature blacked out on front flyleaf. Repair to inside rear hinge obvious but sturdy. (This book contains about 80 articles published in Blood, The Journal of Hematology from January 1948 to February 1949. They have been arranged by subject and an index is included.) MEDI10542 $70.00
- Dandy, Walter E. Surgery of the Brain. 671 pp. plus 17 page index. W. F. Prior Company. 1945. (1945) (Hardback) About good condition. Book sturdy. Hinges tight. Clean inside. Light edge wear to covers. Cloth barely worn through on cover corners, not on spine ends. The covers are dull in appearance. Spine lettering only partly readable. (First separate printing of this work. Originally appeared in Vol. XII of Lewis' Practice of Surgery.) MEDI10848 $275.00
- Daniel, Madame A. Le Mystere de la Poliomyelite. 96 pp. Editions L'Acropole. Lyon (1950) (Softcover rebound in a nice leather binding) Cover very good condition. Page edges browning. (Presentation copy from Daniel to Basil O'Connor, October 1950) MEDI12683 $20.00
- Davenport, Horace W. Physiology, 1850-1923. The View From Michigan. 96 pp. American Physiological Society. 1982 (Softcover) Very good condition. (Supplement to the Physiologists Vol. 24, Number 1, February 1982) (Details the History of Physiology at the University of Michigan) MEDI10757 $15.00
- Davidson, Edward Clark. Tannic Acid in the Treatment of Burns. 202 - 221 pp: IN: Surgery, Gynecology and Obstetrics. Vol. 41, Number 2. 1925. (Softcover) Good condition. light toning of cover edges. (GM2253. We offer the complete issue volume 41 number 2.) MEDI12370 $50.00
- Davidson, Maurice. M.A., D.M.., Oxon Medicine in Oxford. A Historical Romance. Oxford: Basil Blackwell 1953 (hardback) 70 pp. illustrated. Very good condition in lightly edge worn dust jacket. (Fitzprtrick Lectures for 1952-53 delivered before the Royal College of Physicians of London.) MEDI11566 $12.00
- Davis, Audrey B; Uta C. Merzbach. Early Auditory Studies. Activities in the Psychology Laboratories of American Universities. 39 pp. Illustrations. Smithsonian Institution. 1975 (Softcover) Good condition with light soil to covers. MEDI10849 $15.00
- Davis, Loyal. From One Surgeon's Notebook. vii, 145 pp. Charles C. Thomas. (1967) ( Hardback) ExLibrary. Light discoloration at lower spine and front cover. Bookplate and rubber stamp inside front cover. Library stamp on back of title page. Text clean. (In 1967; Emeritus Professor of Surgery at Northwestern University. Active in both WWI and WWII.) MEDI10425 $35.00
- Davis, Michael M. America Organizes Medicine. viii, 335 pp. Harper Bros. 1941 (1941) (Hardback) Good condition with chipping at top of spine. Rubber stamp inside cover, title page and book edges. MEDI10469 $15.00
- Davis, Michael M. Paying Your Sickness Bills. xi, 276 pp. Arno Press 1972 (1931) (Hardback) Very good condition. No dust jacket. MEDI12761 $12.00
- Davis, N. S. M.D. (edited by S. W Butler, M.D.). History of the American Medical Association, From its Organization Up to January, 1855. 191 pp. + 8 pp. of ads, Philadelphia: Lippincott, Grambo and Co. 1855 (1855) (Hardback) frontispiece and other engraved illustrations. Rebound. Paper browning. A number of library embosses. Very good condition. No dust jacket. MEDI10938 $195.00
- Dawson, Warren R. The Beginnings - Egypt and Assyria [of medicine] 86 pp. Paul B. Hoeber Inc. 1930. Clio Medical Series. (1930) (Hardback, 6-1/2 by 4-1/2 inches) Good condition with spine slightly dulled. No dust jacket. (GM6741) (Clio Medica No. 1) MEDI11938 $20.00
- de Araoz, J. et.al.. Principles and Practice of Cholera Control. 139 pp. World Health Organization. Geneva 1970 (Softcover) Good condition, light soil to covers and light crease on rear cover. (Public Health Paper No. 40) MEDI10310 $15.00
- De Chauliac, Guy.; W. A. Brennan, Translator. Guy De Chaulliac (1363) On Wounds and Fractures. xii, 152, [2] pp. Published by the translator. Chicago 1923 (1923) Good condition. No dust jacket. (Limited edition, this number 185 and signed by Brennan) (GM5556) MEDI12480 $97.50
- De Reuck, A .V. S. Curare and Curare-like Agents. 103 pp. Little Brown. Boston 1962 (Hardback) Good condition, ExLibrary. Label on lower spine. Blacked out areas inside covers and on title page. (CIBA Foundation Study Group No. 12. Published in honor of Professor C. Chagas.) MEDI10351 $20.00
- De Reuck, A. V. S.; Julie Knight. Colour Vision; Physiology and Experimental Psychology. 382 pp. Little Brown. 1965 (Hardback) Good condition, dustjacket creased an soiled. (CIBA Foundation Symposium) MEDI10232 $10.00
- De, S. N. Cholera. Its Pathology and Pathogenesis. Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, (1961) 1st edition. (hardback) 141 pp. index. illustrated. Very good condition. No dust jacket. MEDI11069 $35.00
- Dean, Captain C. G. T. The Royal Hospital Chelsea. 328 pp. Hutchinson. 1959 (Hardback) Good condition. Spine faded. Clean inside and outside. No dust jacket. MEDI12481 $40.00
- Deelman, H. T. Die Histopathologie der Uterusmucosa. Ein Leifaden fur Gynmakologen und Pathologen bei der HIstologischen Diagnostik. 247 pp. Georg Thieme. 1933 (1933 ) (Hardback) Good condition. No dust jacket. MEDI12371 $25.00
- DeFanu, William R. Notable Medical Books From the Lilly Library Indiana University. 274 pp. 4to. Lilly Research Laboratories. Indianapolis, Indiana(1976) (Hardback) Very good condition but for a vertical crease to the last four pages and a smudge inside the front cover. A presentation note on front flyleaf - not from the author. Very good condition dust jacket. (One page description of each item with an illustration on the facing page) MEDI10759 $15.00
- Delafield, Francis. A Handbook of Post-Mortem Examinations and of Morbid Anatomy. 376 pp. William Wood & Co. New York. 1872 (1872) (Hardback) ExLibrary, Spine faded and Shellacked. White numbers and scuff from label removal. Interior with book plate in front and circulation slip and pocket in rear. Blind stamp on title page. Interior otherwise very clean. The book is sturdy and tight. MEDI12583 $85.00
- Delafield, Francis. A Handbook of Post-Mortem Examinations and of Morbid Anatomy. 376 pp. William Wood & Co. New York. 1872 (1872) (Hardback) ExLibrary, Spine frayed top and bottom. White numbers on spine. Spine edges with a couple of nicks. Cover corners worn. Front flyleaf missing. First blank page with corner torn off. Pages toned on the edges but unmarked. MEDI12584 $45.00
- Deparis, M. Etude sur L'Epidemiologie de la Poliomyelite. 162 pp., index. Masson & Cie. 1953. (softcover) Good condition. Research Dept. stamp on front cover. (Presentation copy from the author to Ms Divets) MEDI10352 $22.00
- Department of Commerce. Bureau of the Census. Insane and feeble-minded in Institutions 1910. 217 pp. Government Printing Office 1914 (Over size hardback) Good condition, clean. Front flyleaves torn 3 inches along inside front hinge. Library label inside front and back cover. No other library markings. MEDI10616 $70.00
- Dewees, William P. A Treatise on The Physical and Medical Treatment of Children. Eleventh edition. xvi, 481 pp. Blanchard and Lea. Philadelphia. 1858. (1853) (Hardback) Good condition. ExLibrary with numbers written on lower spine. Perforated initials in title page. Some wear to cover corners and lower spine. top 1/4 inch of top spine covering missing. Outer hinge on top with small pieces missing for one inch down. (The 1825 edition of this book is GM6331) MEDI12372 $40.00
- Dewhurst, Kenneth. The Quicksilver Doctor. The Life and Times of Thomas Dover Physician and Adventurer 192 pp. John Wright and Sons. 1957 (Hardback) Very good condition. Dust jacket lightly soiled and with light edge wear. MEDI12168 $12.00
- Dewhurst, Kenneth (editor) Oxford Medicine Oxford: Sandford Publications(1970) (hardback) 212 pp. few plates. Very good condition. No dust jacket. (Essays on the Evolution of the Oxford Clinical School to commemorate the Bicentary of the Radcliffe Infirmary 1770-1970) MEDI11939 $20.00
- Dexter, Lewis., Soma Weiss et.al. Preeclamptic and Eclamptic Toxemia of Pregnancy. 415 pp. Williams Wilkins 1941 (1941) (Hardback) Good condition with rubbing to edges. Library withdrawal stamp insice cover. MEDI10132 $70.00
- Diamond, Seymour, MD Head Pain, Diagnosis and Management. 34 pp. Ciba Clinical Synposia. Vol. 46, No. 3. 1994. (Softcover) Very good condition. MEDI10233 $9.00
- Dickson, Samuel Henry. Studies in Pathology and Therapeutics. 201 pp. William Wood. New York. 1867 (1867) ( Hardback) New binding in very good condition. Pages somewhat browned, especially on the edges. MEDI10491 $150.00
- Diczfalusy, E. Editor. Immunoassay of Gonadotrophins. 382 pg. Karolinska Symposia. Stockholm. 1969 (Softcover) Good condition, ExLibrary. (Transactions of the First Symposium held in Stockholm, Sept. 23-25, 1969) MEDI10014 $10.00
- Diczfalusy, E. Editor. Steroid Assay by Protein Binding. 366 pg. Karolinska Symposia. Stockholm. 1970 (Hardback) Good condition, ExLibrary (Transactions of the Second Symposium held in Stockholm, March 23-25, 1970) MEDI10015 $8.00
- Diller, Theodore. Pioneer Medicine in Western Pennsylvania. xiv, 230 pp. Illustrations. Paul Hoeber. 1927 (1927, Reprinted for Annals of Medical History Volume VIII) (Hardback) Good condition. No dust jacket. (With name index and some portraits) MEDI11814 $15.00
- Dingle, J. T. Ed. Lysosomes. A laboratory Handbook. 247 pp. North Holland (1972) (Hardback) Good conditon with spots and rubbing to cover. ExLibrary. MEDI10123 $9.00
- Dixon, James. A Guide to the Practical Study of Diseases of the Eye. With an Outline of their Medical and Operative Treatment. From the third London edition. 400 pp. Text illustrations. Lindsay and Blakiston. Philadelphia 1866 (Hardback, 7-7/8 inches tall. Red cloth) Good condition. ExLibrary. Lower spine slightly darkened. Circulation slip and pocket in back. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. MEDI12763 $75.00
- Dobell, Cliford. The Amoebae Living in Man A Zoological Monograph. vi,155 pp. Five folding plates. 1919 (Hardback) Good plus condition. ExLibrary. Bookplate inside front. Perforated initials on title page. Very light wear to spine ends and corners. Pages lightly toned. Edges of plate five have creases. Text pages unmarked. MEDI12894 $40.00
- Dobson, Jessie. William Clift. Recorder of the Museum, Royal College of Surgeons of England. viii, 144 pp. 30 plates. William Heinemann Medical Books. London. 1954 (1954) (Hardback) Very good condition. Dust jacket very good condition but toned about the edges. MEDI12482 $47.00
- Dobson, Jessie; Sir Cecil Wakeley. Sir George Buckston Browne. [1850 - 1945] 143 pp. E. and S. Livingstone Ltd. 1957 (Hardback) Very good condition. (Williams and Wilkins publishers imprint on outer cover) (English Urologist. This book contains a list of the authors publications) MEDI11070 $17.00
- Doolin, William. Wayfarers in Medicine. 284 pp. William Heinemann. London 1949 (1947, 1949) (Hardback) Good condition No Dust jacket. (Essays and biographies) MEDI11815 $9.00
- Draper, George; C. W. Dupertius; J. L. Caughey, Jr. Human Constitution in Clinical Medicine. 273 pp. Paul B. Hoeber. New York (1944) (Hardback) Good condition with some fading to spine. Library stamp inside front cover and back of title page. No other library markings. MEDI10613 $40.00
- Drinker, Cecil D.; Madeleine E. Field. Lymphatics, Lymph and Tissue Fluid. xv, 254 pp. Williams and Wilkins. 1933 (1933) (Hardback) Good condition. Owners signature and bookplate otherwise clean. MEDI12373 $25.00
- Drury, A. G. In Memoriam: Dr. James C. Whittaker. 106 pp. Cincinnati 1901 (Hardback) Very good condition. (Meeting of the Academy of Medicine of Cincinnati, June 25, 1900) MEDI10212 $30.00
- Duemling, Werner W. etal. Anitbiotics. Part 1: MIcrobiological. Part II: Pharmacological. 31-218 pp. Annals of the New York Academy of Medicine. Vol XLVIII Sept. 27, 1946, (Hardbound) Good condition, ExLibrary. MEDI10004 $30.00
- Dunglison, Richard J. The Practitioners Reference Book. Adapted to the Use of the Physician, The Pharmacist, and the Student. 341 pp. Book catalog for 1878. Lindsay and Blakiston. Philadelphia 1878 (1877) (Hardback) About very good condition. Minor outer wear. hardly noticeable smudge on spine. Some toning especially along the top of the front pages. Text pages unmarked. Pocket and circulation slip inside back. MEDI12895 $65.00
- Dunglison, Robley. On The Influence of Atomsphere and Locality, Change of Air and Climate; Seasons; Food; Clothing; Bathing; Excercise; Sleep; Corporeal and Intellectural Pursuits. On Human Health; Constituting Elements of Hygiene. xii, 13-514 pp. Carey, Lee and Blanchard. Philadelphia 1835 (1834) (Leather bound) Good condition, leather chipping on lower spine and outer hinges. Interior clean. Spine label with small chips. MEDI10942 $195.00
- Dupuytren, Baron. On Lesions of the Vascular System, Diseases of the Rectum and other Surgical Complaints. Collected Edition of the Clinical Lectures. 378 pp. Sydenham Society. 1854 (Hardback, original cloth) One inch missing from top of spine. Part of spine loose on one side. Cover edges with only light wear. Number and paper label on lower spine. ExLibrary with bookplate inside front cover and perforated initials on title page. Other wise the interior is clean. Hinges tight. (An important French surgeon of the 19th century. Dupuytren has several GM citations.) MEDI12287 $75.00
- Earnest, Ernest S. Weir Mitchell. Novelists and Physician. 279 pp. Portrait. University of Pennsylvania Press. 1950 (1950) (Hardback) Very good condition. no dust jacket. MEDI12809 $9.00
End of Medicine page 4.
Go To Medical page _1 _2 _3 _4 _5 _6 _7 _8 _9 _10 _11 _12 _13 _14 _15
Go back to Catalog Lists
Send e-mail to:
Significant Books
Significant Books. PO Box 9248 Cincinnati, OH. 45209. 1-513-321-7567, OR 1-800-750-1153 within USA.
inquire@significantbooks.com