Go back to Catalog Lists
To inquire about any of these items contact us by e-mail at:
inquire@significantbooks.com
Esoteric, Occult and Mystical subjects book list, Part 2..
- Noone, Richard W. ICE: The Ultimate Disaster. 380 pp. Astraea Publishing, Inc. (1982).1st ed. Hardcover, bibliography, illustrated. Some scratches on cover else good + to very good. No dust jacket. FreeMasons, Great Pyramid, New Ice Age, OCLT10071 $30.00
- Parker, Derek & Julia. The Compleat Astrologer. 256 pp. Bantam Books. (1971, 1975). Softcover. OCLT10072 $10.00
- Parker, Derek & Julia Parker. The Compleat Astrologer. 256 pp. McGraw-Hill Book Co. (1971). Hardcover, index, illus. Very good in dust jacket. The most comprehensive guide to astrology ever published. Provides easy-to-follow instructions for casting your own horoscope and tells how to make interpretations and predictions from it. OCLT10110 $25.00
- Popenoe, Cris. The Yes! Guide: Books for Inner Development. 383 pp. Random House. (1976). Softcover. Few Illustrations. Very good. minor cover crease. OCLT10131 $12.00
- Ransom, C. J. The Age of Velikovsky. 274 pp. Kronos Press. 1976 (1976). 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good in lightly edge worn dust jacket. OCLT10073 $27.50
- Reader's Digest. Strange Stories, Amazing Facts. 608 pp. Reader's Digest Assoc., Inc. (1976, 1977). Hardcover,. illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket. Stories that are bizarre, unusual, odd, astonishing, and often incredible. OCLT10074 $12.00
- Sladek, Marti. Two Weeks With The Psychic Surgeons. 273 pp. Dona Press. (1976). Hardcover-cloth, Very good in well worn dust jacket. Incredible story of a young couple's journey to see the Filipino healers who operate with their hands. OCLT10097 $9.50
- Stacy-Judd, Robert B. Atlantis-Mother of Empires. 336 pp. DeVorss & Co. (1967, 1973).2nd ed. Hardcover. Illustrated. No dust jacket. Minor damp stain upper rt. corner of rear pastedow else very good OCLT10133 $40.00
- Strieber, Whitley. Transformation: The Breakthrough. 252 pp. William Morrow. (1988) 1st. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. OCLT10099 $7.00
- Strieber, Whitley. Transformation: The Breakthrough. 256 pp. William Morrow. (1988).1st. ed. Hardcover-cloth & boards, Very good in dust jacket. OCLT10135 $15.00
- Sullivan, Oscar M. North Star Sage: The Story of Ignatius Donnelly. 197 pp. Vantage Press, Inc. (1953). Hardcover. No dust jacket. Edge wear esp. spine ends else good + OCLT10137 $12.00
- Time-Life Books Editors. Psychic Powers: Mysteries of the Unknown Series. 160 pp. Time-Life Books. (1987). Hardcover. index, illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. OCLT10076 $9.50
- Time-Life Books Editors. Psychic Voyages: Mysteries of the Unknown Series 144 pp. Time-Life Books. (1987). Hardcover, index, illustrated Very good. No dust jacket as issued. OCLT10077 $9.00
End of Occult book lkist.
Go back to Catalog Lists , OR
e-mail to Significant Books
Significant Books. PO Box 9248. Cincinanti, OH 45209. 1-513-321-7567
OR, 1-800-750-1153 within USA.