Go back to Catalog Lists To inquire about any of these items contact us by e-mail at:
inquire@significantbooks.com
Start of Psychology page 1.
Go To Psychology page _1 _2
Psychology and Mental Science, Part 1..
Send e-mail to:
Significant Books
- Adler, Alfred et al. International Journal of Individual Psychology. 135 pp. IJIP. 1936. Hardcover boards with tape spine.. Pages rumpledm but good. (First Quarter, 1936). PSYC10261 $15.00
- Alexander, Franz G. & Sheldon T. Selesnick. The History of PSYChiatry. An Evaluation of PSYChiatric Thought and Practice from Prehistoric Times to the Present. 471 pp. Harper & Row, Publ. (1966)1st. ed. . Hardcover-cloth. Very good in lightly worn dust jacket PSYC10292 $20.00
- Allport, Gordon W. Personality and Social Encounter: Selected Essays. 386 pp. Beacon Press. (1960). Hardcover - Cloth & boards.. Very good. No dust jacket PSYC10294 $12.50
- Ames, Louise Bates, Ruth W. Metraux & Richard N. Walker. Adolescent Rorschach Responses.Developmental Trends from Ten to Sixteen Years 313 pp. A Hoeber-Harper Book. (1959). Hardcover. Very good in chipped, edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10295 $12.00
- Arieti, Silvano (Editor-in-Chief). American Handbook of Psychiatry: Second Edition Revised and Expanded. Volumes 1, 2, 3. 1270, 858, & 896 pp. Basic Books, Inc. (1974). Hardcover-cloth, No dust jacket. Few spots vol. 1 else very god PSYC10479 $65.00
- Arieti, Silvano. American Handbook of Psychiatry 2,098 pp, 778 pp. 3 vols, Basic Books, Inc. 1959, (1966). Hardcover. Some cover spotting else very good. PSYC10255 $38.00
- Baker, R. Robin. Human Navigation and the Sixth Sense. 138 pp. Simon & Schuster. (1981) 1st ed. Hardcover cloth & board. Very good in light edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10296 $9.00
- Barbizet, Jacques. Human Memory and Its Pathology. 198 pp. W. H. Freeman & Co. (1970) 1st ed. Hardcover - cloth. Pen underlining in the introduction else very good in worn, repaired dust jacket. PSYC10428 $16.00
- Beck, Samuel J. Rorschach's Test: II. A Variety of Personality Pictures. 402 pp. Grune & Stratton, Inc. (1945, 1946) 2nd printing. Hardcover - cloth. Ex-Univ. Library. Water stain along edge of rear cover. PSYC10367 $15.00
- Bell, Alan P. & Martin S. Weinberg. Homosexualities: A Study of Diversity Among Men & Women. 505 pp. Simon & Schuster, Publishers. (1978) 1st. ed.. Hardcover buckrum. Ex-library rebound w/usual markings. Good + to very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10298 $10.00
- Benjamin, Harry & R. E. L. Masters. Prostitution and Morality. 495 pp. The Julian Press, Inc. (1964)2nd printing. Hardcover - cloth. Very good in edge worn dust jacket PSYC10315 $12.00
- Bennett, Ivy. Delinquent and Neurotic Children: A Comparative Study. 532 pp. Basic Books, Inc. (1959, 1960). Hardcover-cloth & boards, index No dust jacket. Tops of covers dinged. Corners and spine ends worn. Covers soiled. Fair. PSYC10456 $12.00
- Bettelheim, Bruno. A Home for the Heart. 461 pp. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1974 (1974) 1st ed.. Hardcover-cloth Very good in edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10348 $15.50
- Bettelheim, Bruno. Love Is Not Enough: The Treatment of Emotionally Disturbed Children. 386 pp. The Free Press, Glencoe. (1950). Hardcover-cloth. Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10349 $12.00
- Bettelheim, Bruno. The Empty Fortress: Infantile Autism and the Birth of the Self. 484 pp. The Free Press. (1967) 1st ed.. Hardcover - cloth Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10350 $20.00
- Bettelheim, Bruno. A Home For The Heart. 461 pp. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1974.(1974) 1st ed. Hardcover-cloth, Very good in slightly edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10480 $9.00
- Binder, Virginia, Arnold Binder, & Bernard Rimland (Editors). Modern Therapies. 230 pp. Prentice-Hall, Inc. (1976). Hardcover. Several page have bent corners over else very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10403 $6.00
- Birren, Faber. Color Psychology and Color Therapy: A Factual Study of the Influence of Color on Human Life. 284 pp. McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc. 1950. Hardcover - cloth. Ex-college library with book plate.Some corner wear & bump else good + to very good. PSYC10265 $20.00
- Branch, C. H. Hardin. Aspects of Anxiety. 148 pp. J. B. Lippincott Co. (1965, 1968) 2nd & enlarged ed.. Hardcover. Very good. No dust jacket. Compliments of Roche Laboratories PSYC10300 $9.50
- Brazier, Mary A.B. editor. The Central Nervous System and Behavior. Transaction of the Second Conference. 358 pp. Josiah Macy Foundation, NY (1959) (Hardback) Very good condition, dustjacket soiled and worn. (Transaction of the Second Conference February 22, 23, 24 and 25, 1959 Princeton NJ) PSYC10003 $15.00
- Brown, Arthur Washburn. Sexual Analysis of Dickens' Props. 255 pp. Emerson Books, Inc. (1971). Hardcover. Very good in edge worn dust jacket PSYC10088 $7.50
- Bruner, Jerome S. Jacqueline J. Goodnow & George A Austin. A Study of Thinking. An Analysis of Strategies in the Utilizing of Information for Thinking and Problem Solving. First edition. 330 pp. Wiley, NY (1956) (Hardback) Good condition, dustjacket soiled and with edge tears. (A classic in cognitive science) PSYC10004 $14.00
- Buytendijk, F. J. J. Psychologie Der Dieren. Volume 1. [animal psychology] 273 pp. De Erven F. Bohn N. V. 1932. Hardcover. Book is tight and sturdy but, there is an ink stain top of most pages. Also bottom corner of all pages stained. Spine faded. PSYC10457 $12.00
- Campbell, Don. The Mozart Effect: Tapping the Power of Music to Heal the Body, Strengthen the Mind, and Unlock the Creative Spirit. 322 pp. Avon Books. (1997) 1st ed.. Hardcover . Very good in like dust jacket PSYC10232 $12.00
- Chessick, Richard D. Why Psychotherapists Fail. 203 pp. Science House, Inc. 1971(1971). Hardcover-cloth. Very good in lightly edge worn dust jacket PSYC10165 $12.00
- Cobb, Stanley. Foundations of Neuropsychiatry 231 pp. The Williams & Wilkins Co. 1941 (1936, 37,41)2nd Revised and Enlarged Edition.. Hardcover - cloth. Damp spots spine else very good in edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10429 $12.00
- Cole, William Graham. Sex in Christianity and Psychoanalysis. 329 pp. Oxford University Press. 1955. Hardcover - cloth. Very good in well worn dust jacket. PSYC10354 $9.50
- Committee on Adolescence. Normal Adolescence Vol. VI. Report #68: Its Dynamics and Impact. Pp. 745-858. Group For the Advancement of Psychiatry. (1968). Softcover. Spine sunned else very good. (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry, Vol. 6, No. 68). PSYC10109 $12.00
- Conway, Flo & Jim Siegelman. Snapping: America's Epidemic of Sudden Personality Change. 254 pp. J. P. Lippincott Co. (1978) 4th printing. Hardcover - cloth & boards. Very good in edge worn, torn dust jacket. PSYC10283 $15.00
- Cooley, William W. & Paul R. Lohnes. Multivariate Procedures for the Behavioral Sciences. 211 pp. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. (1962 1966 4th printing). Hardcover. Top right corner of frt. cover worn. 3 tiny nicks top edge. Good + PSYC10066 $9.50
- DeLora, Joann S. & Carol A. B. Warren. Understanding Sexual Interaction. 642 pp. Houghton Mifflin Co. (1977). Hardcover. Slight cover rub else very good. No dust jacket With contributions by Carol Rinkleib & Douglas Kirby. Art work & drawings by Michael Crawford, Jennifer Giancarlo & Patrick Blackwell PSYC10230 $12.00
- Dember, William N. The Psychology of Perception. 402 pp. Henry Holt & Co. (1960). Hardcover - cloth. Very good in dust jacket PSYC10233 $10.00
- Deutsch, Helene. Psycho-Analysis of the Neuroses. 237 pp. The Hogarth Press, Ltd. 1951 (1932, 1951). Hardcover -cloth. Some white spotting on frt. cover. Ex-N.J.State Diagnostic Center Library with pocket. Very good. No dust jacket. (The International Psycho-Analytical Library, No. 23). PSYC10430 $10.00
- Dorsey, John M. Psychology of Ethics. 261 p. Center for Health Education. (1974). Hardcover-cloth, index. Very good in repaired dust jacket PSYC10458 $10.00
- Drake, L. E. & E. R. Oetting. An MMPI Codebook for Counselors. 140 pp. University of Minnesota Press. 1963 (1959) 2nd printing. Hardcover - Cloth. Very good in worn dust jacket. PSYC10405 $15.00
- Dunbar, Flanders. Mind and Body: Psychosomatic Medicine. 263 pp. Random House, Inc. (1947) 7th printing. Hardcover -cloth. Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10279 $12.00
- Dunkell, Samuel. Sleep Positions: The Night Language of the Body. 191 pp. William Morrow & Co., Inc. 1977 (1977) 1st ed.. Hardcover. Cloth & boards. Very good in dust jacket PSYC10406 $20.00
- Dyer, Donald R. Cross-Currents of Jungian Thought: An Annotated Bibliography. 489 pp. Shambhala Publications, Inc. 1991 (1991). Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. Small tear taped PSYC10089 $25.00
- Easson, William M. The Severly Disturbed Adolescent: Inpatient, Residential, and Hospital Treatment. 249 pp. International University Press. (1969). Hardcover. Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10132 $8.00
- Ebert, Alan. The Homosexuals. 332 pp. Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. (1976, 1977) 1st ed.. Hardcover-cloth. Very good in repaired dust jacket. The First Book in Which Homosexuals Speak for and about Themselves. PSYC10407 $15.00
- Edelman, Gerald M. Bright Air, Brilliant Fire: On the Matter of the Mind. 280 pp. Harper Collins Publishers. (1992) 1st ed. . Hardcover-cloth & boards. Very good in dust jacket A Nobel Laureate's Revolutionary Vision of How the Mind Originates in the Brain. PSYC10166 $12.00
- Eibl-Eibesfeldt, Irenaus. Love and Hate: The Natural History of Behavior Patterns. 276 pp. Holt, Reinhart & Winston, Inc. (1970, 1971, 1972) 1st Amer. Ed.. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. PSYC10090 $8.00
- Eisenson, Jon (Editor). Stuttering: A Symposium. 402 pp. Harper & Brothers Publishers. (1958). Hardcover-cloth, index. No dust jacket. Has a number of pencil notations or paragraph markings. Generally good + PSYC10459 $12.00
- Eissler, Ruth S., Anna Freud, Edward Glover, et. al. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child: Volume 12. 417 pp. International University Press, Inc. (1957). Hardcover-cloth, Very good in tattered dust jacket. PSYC10460 $12.00
- Ellis, Albert & Albert Abarbanel (Editors). The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior. 1,072 pp. Jason Aronson, Inc. (1973). Hardcover-cloth Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10363 $20.00
- Erikson, Erik H. Adulthood. 267 pp. W. W. Norton & Co., Inc. (1978, 1976) 1st ed. Softcover. Very good. PSYC10357 $10.00
- Erikson, Erik H. Life History and the Historical Moment. 283 pp. W. W. Norton & Co., Inc. (1975) 1st ed. Hardcover. Former owner folded over a large number of page corners else very good in lightly worn dust jacket. PSYC10376 $15.00
- Eysenck, H. J. (Editor). Handbook of Abnormal Psychology. 816 pp. Basic Books, Inc. (1960, 1961) 3rd printing. Hardcover - cloth. Corner wear. Leading edge of covers sunned. Good to good +. PSYC10431 $22.50
- Fast, Julius. Body Language. 192 pp. M. Evans & Co., Inc. (1970) 7th printing Hardcover - cloth. Faint damp mark frt. cover. Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10432 $10.00
- Ferguson, George A. Statistical Analysis in Psychology and Education. 347 pp. McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc. 1959 (1959). Hardcover - Cloth Very good. No dust jacket. McGraw-Hill Series in Psychology. PSYC10435 $15.00
- Ferguson, Marilyn. The Brain Revolution. The Frontier of Mind Research. 380 pp. Taplinger Publishing Co. (1973) 1st. ed. . Hardcover-Cloth & boards.. Very good in lightly edge worn dust jacket. PSYC10377 $10.00
- Fisher, James T. & Lowell S. Hawley. The Diary of a Psychiatrist. 256 pp. Medical Publications, Ltd. (1952) 1st ed.. Hardcover - cloth. Label removed from frt. cover. Generally dulled. PSYC10438 $10.00
- Fliess, Robert. Erogeneity and Libido. Addenda to the Theory of the Psychosexual Development of the Human. 325 pp. International Universities Press. (1956) (Hardback) Good condition but covers dulled and glue stains on endpapers. PSYC10553 $30.00
- Freedman, Alfred M., Harold I. Kaplan & Benjamin J. Sadock. Comprehensive Textbook of Psychiatry/II: Volumes 1 & 2. Second Edition. 2,609 pp.2 vols. The Williams & Wilkins Co. (1975, 1976). Hardcover. Very good in split slipcase. PSYC10256 $30.00
- Freeman, Frank S. Individual Differences. The Nature and Causes of Variations in Intelligence and Special Abilities. 355 pp. Holt (1934, December 1935 ) Hardback. Good condition, shellacked covers. Endpapers stained from age. PSYC10524 $10.00
- Freeman, Lucy (editor). Karl Menninger,MD. SPARKS. 290 pp. Thomas Y. Crowell Co. (1973)1st ed, Hardcover - cloth Very good in lightly edge worn dust jacket. Reflections from the records of a pioneer psychiatrist PSYC10340 $12.00
- Freeman, Lucy. Troubled Women. 316 pp. The World Publishing Co. (1959)1st ed.. Hardcover -cloth. Very good in worn, torn dust jacket Classic true tales of the inner lives of women as reported and interpreted by eminent PSYChoanalysts. PSYC10302 $12.00
- French, Thomas M. Psychoanalytic Interpretations: The Selected Papers of Thomas M. French, M.D. 560 pp. Quadrangle Books. 1970.(9170) Hardcover. Very good in lightly edge worn, rubbed dust jacket PSYC10110 $20.00
- Freud, Anna. Psycho-Analysis for Teachers and Parents. 119 pp. Beacon Press. (1935). Softcover. Previous owners name blacked out on frt. endpaper. A few underlines. Good + PSYC10135 $5.00
- Freud, Anna. The writings of Anna Freud Volume 1. Introduction to Psychnoanalysis. Lectures for Child analysts and Teachers. 1922-1935 200 pp. INternational Universityes Press. (1974) (Hardback) Very good condition, dus tjacket rubbed. PSYC10549 $17.00
- Freud, Anna. The writings of Anna Freud Volume 3. Infants Without Families, Reports on the Hampstead Nurseries. 1939-1945 681 pp. International Universities Press (1973) (Hardback) Very good condition but dust jacket rubbed. PSYC10550 $22.00
- Fromm, Erich. The Art of Loving. 133 pp. Harper & Brothers Publishers. (1956). Hardcove - cloth. Spine sunned else very good. No dust jacket PSYC10185 $12.00
- Galdston, Iago (Editor). Panic and Morale. 340 pp. International Universities Press, Inc. (1958). Hardcover. Spine sunned. Good + to very good. No dust jacket. Conference Transactions New York Academy of Medicine and The Josiah Macy Jr. Foundation PSYC10257 $10.00
- Goodwin, Donald W. & Samuel B. Guze. Psychiatric Diagnosis: Second Edition. 254 pp. Oxford University Press. 1979 (1974, 1979). Softcover. Very good in worn dust jacket PSYC10189 $10.00
- Graham, John R. The MMPI: A Practical Guide. Second Edition. 311 pp. Oxford University Press. 1987 (1977, 1987)2nd edition 3rd. printing. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. PSYC10440 $25.00
- Greben, Stanley E. Love's Labor: Twenty-Five Years of Experience in the Practice of Psychotherapy. 203 pp. Schocken Books, Inc. (1984) 1st ed. Hardcover Very good in rubbed dust jacket. PSYC10358 $12.50
- Greene, Bernard L. The Psychotherapies of Marital Disharmony. 191 pp. The Free Press. (1965). Hardcover cloth. Very good in rubbed dust jacket. PSYC10359 $9.00
- Grenhell, Robert G.; Sabit Gabay. Biological Foundations of Psychiatry. Vol. 2. xxiv, 591 - 1043 pp. Raven Press. ( 1976 ) ( Hardback ) Good condition. PSYC10528 $12.00
- Grinstein, Alexander. Freud's Rules of Dream Interpretation. 306 pp. International Universities Press. (1983, 1988).4th printing. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket PSYC10138 $17.00
- Grob, Gerald N. The Mad among Us. A History of the Care of America's Mentally Ill. 386 pp. Harvard University Press.(1994) (Softcover) Very good condition. PSYC10560 $65.00
- Guilford, J. P (Editor). Fields of Psychology. 695 pp. D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc. (1940, 1941, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946). Hardcover - cloth. Some wear at corners else good + PSYC10270 $15.00
- Haggard, Howard W. & Clements C. Fry. The Anatomy of Personality. 357 pp. Harper & Brothers Publishers. 1936 (1936) 3rd ed.. Hardcover. Spine sunned else good + to very good PSYC10069 $10.00
- Harlow, Harry F. & Clinton N. Woolsey editors. Biological and Biochemical Bases of Behavior. 476 pp. University, Wisconsin Press. (1958).3rd printing 1962 Hardcover - Cloth. Very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10412 $15.00
- Harre, Rom & Roger Lamb (Editors). The Encyclopedic Dictionary of Psychology. 718 pp. The MIT Press. (1983, 1984, 1988). Very good in dust jacket PSYC10152 $57.50
- Harriman, P. L. Dictionary of Psychology. 364 pp. Philosophical Library. (1947). Hardcover. Very good in edge worn dust jacket PSYC10168 $9.50
- Harris, Irving D. Normal Children and Mothers. Their Emotional Opportunities and Obstacles. 287 pp. Free Press of Glenco. (1959) Hardback. Good condition, dj soiled and chipped. ( Short presentation by the author on the front flyleaf) PSYC10508 $11.00
- Hartmann, George W. Gestalt Psychology A Survey of Facts and Principles. 325 pp. Ronald Press, NY (1935, 1936) (hardback) Good ocndition, spots on cover, spine scratched lettering dulled. PSYC10009 $7.00
- Hartmann, George W. Gestalt Psychology: A Survey of Facts & Principles. 325 pp. The Ronald Press Co. (1935) 4th printing. Hardcover-cloth.. Slight wear at corners and spine ends else very good. No dust jacket. PSYC10234 $25.00
- Hass, Hans. The Human Animal: The Mystery of Man's Behavior. 246 pp. G. P. Putnam's Sons. (1968, 1970). Hardcover - cloth. Very good. No dust jacket. Translated from the German by J. Maxwell Brownjohn PSYC10414 $10.00
- Hass, Hans. The Human Animal: The Mystery of Man's Behavior. 246 pp. G. P. Putnam's Sons. (1968, 1970).Psychology Today Book Club Ed. Hardcover-cloth, index, photo illus. Covers have white speckles. Good + in rubbed, edge worn dust jacket PSYC10466 $7.50
- Heyel, Carl. The VNR Concise Guide to Human Resources Development. 197 pp. Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. (1980). Softcover. Light edge wear else good + to very good PSYC10214 $6.00
- Hilgard, Ernest R., Lawrence S. Kubie, & E. Pumpian-Mindlin. Psychoanalysis as Science. 174 pp. Stanford University Press. (1952). Hardcover - Cloth. Some cover soiling. Light corner and spine end wear. Good. The Hixon Lectures on the Scientific Status of Psychoanalysis. PSYC10396 $12.00
- Hinckley, Jack & Jo Ann. Breaking Points. 375 pp. Chosen Books of The Zondervan Corp. (1985). Hardcover. Very good in rubbed dust jacket PSYC10071 $9.00
- Hoch, Paul H. & Joseph Zubin (Editors). Relation of Psychological Tests to Psychiatry. 301 pp. Grune & Stratton, Inc. (1951). Hardcover - cloth. Very good in edge worn dust jacket PSYC10237 $20.00
- Hoch, Paul H. & Joseph Zubin. Relation of Psychological Tests to Psychiatry. 301 pp. Grune & Stratton, Inc. (1951). Hardcover - cloth. Some faint water stains to cover else good + in tattered dust jacket.. Proceedings of the 40th Annual Meeting. American Psycholopatholical Assoc. NY 1950 PSYC10398 $12.00
- Hooton, Earnest Albert. Why Men Behave like Apes and Vice Versa: or Body and Behavior. 234 pp. Princeton University Press. 1940 (1940). Hardcover. Light edge wear at spine ends else very good. No dust jacket PSYC10366 $15.00
- Jansson, Bengt. Behavioural Aspects of Computer Based Assistive Technology for the Visually Impaired. 55 pp. summary paper plus reprints of 6 other papers. Softcover. Good condition. (Doctoral Thesis. Dept. of Psychology. Goteborg Univ.. Sweden. 1996) PSYC10450 $12.00
- Jastrow, Robert. The Enchanted Loom: Mind in the Universe. 183 pp. Simon & Schuster, Inc. (1981) 1st. ed. . Hardcover-Cloth & boards.. Remainder mark bottom edge else very good in dust jacket PSYC10382 $15.00
- Jimenez, Mary Ann. Changing Faces of Madness. Early American Attitudes and Treatment of the Insane. 219 pp. Brandeis University Press. 1987 (1987) (Hardback) Very good condition with dust jacket. PSYC10544 $25.00
- Johnson, Robert A. HE: Understanding Masculing PSYChology. Revised Edition. 83 pp. Harper & Row, Publishers. (1989). Softcover. As new PSYC10303 $6.00
- Jones, Ernest. Sigmund Freud: Four Centenary Addresses. 150 pp. Basic Books, Inc. 1956.1st ed. Hardcover. Very good in chipped dust jacket PSYC10118 $6.95
- Jorgensen, Christine. Christine Jorgensen. A Personal Autobiography. 332 pp. Paul S. Eriksson, Inc. (1967). Hardcover cloth & boards. Very good. No dust jacket introduction by Harry Benjamin, M.D. transsexual/sex-reversal/sex-reassignment PSYC10305 $25.00
- Karlen, Arno. Sexuality and Homosexuality: A New View. 666 pp. W. W. Norton & Co., Inc. (1971). Hardcover - cloth.. Very good in worn dust jacket. PSYC10286 $12.50
- Kiell, Normanl. PSYChoanalysis, PSYChology and Literature: A Bibliography. 225 pp. University, Wisconsis Press. 1963 (1963). Hardcover - cloth Very good in slightly rubbed dust jacket PSYC10322 $20.00
- Kiev, Ari. Somatic Manifestations of Depressive Disorders. 128 pp. Excerpta Medica. 1974. Softcover. index. Few small spots on cover. Good + with some edge wear. PSYC10468 $9.00
- Kiev, Ari. Gruanderismo. Mexican-American Folk Psychiatry. 207 pp. Free Press. (1972) (Softcover) Good condition. PSYC10540 $15.00
- Kohler, Wolgang. Gestalt Psychology. 369 pp. Liveright Publishing Corp. (1947). Hardcover - cloth. Very good. No dust jacket An Introduction to New Concepts in Modern Psychology PSYC10170 $10.00
- Kopeloff, Nicholas. Bacteriology in Neuropsychiatry. A Survey of Investigations Concerned with the Specific role of Infectious and Immune Processes. 516 pp. Charles C. Thomas 1941 ( 1941 ) ( Hardback ) Good condition, ExLibrary but no exterior numbers. Rubber stamp on page edges. No dustjacket. PSYC10529 $20.00
- Laing, R. D. Conversations with Adam and Natasha. 149 pp. Pantheon Books, Inc. (1977) 1st ed.. Hardcover - . Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. PSYC10306 $10.00
Go back to Catalog Lists
End of Psychology page 1.
Go To Psychology page _1 _2
Send e-mail to:
Significant Books
Significant Books. PO Box 9248. Cincinnati, OH 45209. 1-513-321-7567
OR, 1-800-750-1153 within USA.